Wand (Disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wand}} | |{{ItemLink|Fairy Wand}} | ||
|Splicing [[Disco Ball]] Seed and [[Wood Block]] Seed together. | |Splicing [[Disco Ball]] Seed and [[Wood Block]] Seed together. | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Cursed Wand}} | |{{ItemLink|Chaos Cursed Wand}} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Wand}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Wand}} | ||
|[[Moderators]] exclusive item. Cannot be obtained by regular players except when moderators give away or sell their wands. | |[[Moderators|Moderator]] exclusive item. Cannot be obtained by regular players except when moderators give away or sell their wands. | ||
|When used on another player, it will immediately [[Psychotic Bunny | |When used on another player, it will immediately kill the player, just like the [[Psychotic Bunny]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Freeze Wand}} | |{{ItemLink|Freeze Wand}} | ||
|[[Moderators]] exclusive item. Cannot be obtained by regular players except when moderators give away or sell their wands. | |[[Moderators|Moderator]] exclusive item. Cannot be obtained by regular players except when moderators give away or sell their wands. | ||
|When used on other players, causes them to [[Snowball | |When used on other players, it causes them to freeze for twenty seconds, just like a [[Snowball]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Curse Wand}} | |{{ItemLink|Curse Wand}} | ||
|Only obtainable directly from [[Moderators| | |Only obtainable directly from [[Moderators|the developers]]. | ||
|When used on a player, sends them to the world [[HELL]] for ten minutes. | |When used on a player, it sends them to the world [[HELL]] for ten minutes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}} | |{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}} | ||
|[[Moderators| | |[[Moderators|Developer]] exclusive item. Has never been given to a regular player. | ||
| | |Bans a player from Growtopia for ten minutes. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Wish Wand}} | |||
|It is a bonus reward from purchasing an [[Gems|In-app Purchase]]<nowiki/>s. | |||
|Consuming a Winter Wish Wand automatically increases one's amount of [[Winter Wish List|wishes]] by 300. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Wand}} | |||
|Consume a(n) [[Halloween Special Gift Box]] '''(x1)'''. | |||
|When equipped, the Wizard's Wand grants the ''Punch Range : Wizard's Wand'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to punch one tile further. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Moderator | [[Category:Moderator Items]] | ||
[[Category:Disambiguations]] | [[Category:Disambiguations]] | ||
[[Category:Wands]] | [[Category:Wands]] | ||
[[Category:Clothes]] | [[Category:Clothes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:17, 25 February 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Wands are hand items. Wand may refer to:
| Item | Method(s) to Obtain | Special Effect |
|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Wand | Splicing Disco Ball Seed and Wood Block Seed together. | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chaos Cursed Wand | Sacrificing a Fire Wand or Freeze Wand into Growganoth's Maw. | Breaks block faster when equipped. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Wand | Moderator exclusive item. Cannot be obtained by regular players except when moderators give away or sell their wands. | When used on another player, it will immediately kill the player, just like the Psychotic Bunny. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Freeze Wand | Moderator exclusive item. Cannot be obtained by regular players except when moderators give away or sell their wands. | When used on other players, it causes them to freeze for twenty seconds, just like a Snowball. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Curse Wand | Only obtainable directly from the developers. | When used on a player, it sends them to the world HELL for ten minutes. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ban Wand | Developer exclusive item. Has never been given to a regular player. | Bans a player from Growtopia for ten minutes. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wish Wand | It is a bonus reward from purchasing an In-app Purchases. | Consuming a Winter Wish Wand automatically increases one's amount of wishes by 300. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wizard's Wand | Consume a(n) Halloween Special Gift Box (x1). | When equipped, the Wizard's Wand grants the Punch Range : Wizard's Wand mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. |