Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Weather Machine (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Atheroma (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:


{{TableHeader|Items|Special Function}}
{{TableHeader|Items|Special Function}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Weather Machine - Dragon's Keep}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Epoch Machine}}
|{{ItemLink|Epoch Machine}}
Line 9: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Weather Machine}}
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Weather Machine}}
|Allows the player to add [[Weather Machine (block category)|Weather Machines]] in and cycle them with a time limit.
|Allows the player to add [[Weather Machine (block category)|Weather Machines]] in and cycle them with a time limit.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Weather Machine - Atlantis}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Apocalypse}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Apocalypse}}
Line 24: Line 30:
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Balloon Warz}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Balloon Warz}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Black Hole}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills}}
Line 38: Line 47:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Digital Rain}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Digital Rain}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Emerald City}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 60:
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}}
|Allows the players who have access to this block to change the hazeyness of the world.
|Allows the players who have access to this block to change the hazeyness of the world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Holiday Haven}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
Line 59: Line 74:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Nebula}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 95:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pineapples}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pineapples}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pinuski's Petal Purrfect Haven}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Plaza}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Plaza}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Protostar Landing}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 109:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy Night}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Rainin' Gems}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy Night}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 117: Line 147:
[[Category:Weather Machines]]
[[Category:Weather Machines]]
[[Category:Disambiguations]]
[[Category:Disambiguations]]
[[Category:Block categories]]

Latest revision as of 15:52, 14 March 2025

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.

Weather Machines are non-solid blocks that changes a world's background when toggled on by punching. Several weather machines exists, such as:

Items
Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Draconic Weather Machine - Dragon's Keep None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Epoch Machine Allows the player who has access to this block to cycle between three different backgrounds with a time limit.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Infinity Weather Machine Allows the player to add Weather Machines in and cycle them with a time limit.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neptune's Weather Machine - Atlantis None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Apocalypse Every 60 minutes, a random player in the world will be infected by G-Virus, players can also kill those who are affected by G-Virus with items that have "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Arid None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Autumn None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Background Allows the players who have access to this block to change the world's background into any background. Any current background will overlap over this machine's applied background.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Balloon Warz None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Black Hole None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Comet Turns every Geiger Counter signal into green.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Crack in Reality None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Dark Mountains None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Digital Rain None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Emerald City None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Frozen Cliffs None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Guild Can only be placed in Guild Locked worlds, shows the Guild's avatar.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Heatwave Allows the players who have access to this block to change the hazeyness of the world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Holiday Haven None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Howling Sky None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Jungle None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Meteor Shower None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Nebula None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Nian's Mountains None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Night None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Nothingness None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Pagoda None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Party None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Pineapples None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Pinuski's Petal Purrfect Haven None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Plaza None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Protostar Landing None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Rainy City None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Rainin' Gems None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Snowy None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Snowy Night None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Spooky None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Spring None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Stargazing None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Stuff A player who has access to this block can display any item with it.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Sunny None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Valentine's None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Warp Speed None.