Zombie Brain: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
A list of items that can be obtained from the [[Sales-Man]] using Zombie Brains can be seen below. | A list of items that can be obtained from the [[Sales-Man]] using Zombie Brains can be seen below. | ||
{| | {{TableHeader/Short|2=Price}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}} | ||
|2, | |2,640 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}} | |{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}} | ||
|1, | |1,320 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | |{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | ||
| | |525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | |{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | ||
| | |525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nerd Sweater}} | |||
|525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}} | ||
|130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}} | |{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}} | ||
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}} | |||
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}} | |{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}} | ||
|25 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |25 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| Line 68: | Line 67: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}} | |{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|AlienBloodiedBrainsStrudel}} | |{{TableRecipeCook|AlienBloodiedBrainsStrudel}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pile of Zombie Brains}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUse|Zombie Brain|100|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:48, 1 September 2023
Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie's head! Maybe Sales-Man wants it. You sure don't. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile of Zombie Brains.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #C6D8C6 #5D8A5D |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
id:Zombie BrainThe Zombie Brain is an unsplicable component.
Obtaining
A Zombie Brain has a slight chance to drop from killing zombies during a g-Virus pandemic using a suitable weapon, one marked by the sentence "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description.
Function
The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the Sales-Man. It can also be used to cook Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel.
A list of items that can be obtained from the Sales-Man using Zombie Brains can be seen below.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pile of Zombie Brains | 1 can be obtained from double-tapping/clicking: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Brain (×100) in the player's inventory. |
Trivia
- Unlike Wolf Tickets and Cadeucei, Zombie Brains are, in fact, tradable.