Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Zombie Brain: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Added Time-Tossed's blocks.
mNo edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie’s head! Maybe sales-man wants it, You sure don’t. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile Of Zombie Brains!|water}}
{{Item|Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie’s head! Maybe sales-man wants it, You sure don’t. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile Of Zombie Brains!|water}}The '''Zombie Brain''' is an unsplicable component.
The '''Zombie Brain''' is an unsplicable component.


==Obtaining==
==Obtaining==
Line 6: Line 5:


==Function==
==Function==
The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the [[Sales-Man]].
The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the [[Sales-Man]]. It can also be used to cook [[Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel]].


A list of items that can be obtained from the [[Sales-Man]] using Zombie Brains can be seen below.
A list of items that can be obtained from the [[Sales-Man]] using Zombie Brains can be seen below.
{| class="article-table"
{{TableHeader/Short|2=Price}}
!Item
!Price [[Zombie Brain|(Zombie Brains]])
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}}
|2030 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|2,640 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}}
|1,320 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}}
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}}
|395 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}}
|525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nerd Sweater}}
|525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}}
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}}
|300 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|300 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}}
|200 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}}
|{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}}
|195 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|260 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Helmet}}
|95 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}}
|95 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}}
|85 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}}
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}}
|45 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barricaded Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Barricaded Door}}
|45 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}}
|{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}}
|35 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|50 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}}
Line 53: Line 56:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}}
|{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}}
|20 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|30 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}}
|{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}}
|15 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|25 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


Double-tapping the Zombie Brain's icon in one's inventory merges 100 of it into a [[Pile of Zombie Brains]].
===Possibilities===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|AlienBloodiedBrainsStrudel}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pile of Zombie Brains}}
|{{TableRecipeUse|Zombie Brain|100|1}}
{{TableFooter}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*Unlike [[Wolf Ticket]]s and [[Caduceus|Cadeucei]], Zombie Brains are tradable.
*Unlike [[Wolf Ticket]]s and [[Caduceus|Cadeucei]], Zombie Brains are, in fact, tradable.
[[Category:Sales-Man]]
[[Category:Sales-Man]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:G-virus pandemic]]

Latest revision as of 13:48, 1 September 2023

Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie's head! Maybe Sales-Man wants it. You sure don't. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile of Zombie Brains.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#C6D8C6
#5D8A5D
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A

id:Zombie BrainThe Zombie Brain is an unsplicable component.

Obtaining

A Zombie Brain has a slight chance to drop from killing zombies during a g-Virus pandemic using a suitable weapon, one marked by the sentence "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description.

Function

The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the Sales-Man. It can also be used to cook Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel.

A list of items that can be obtained from the Sales-Man using Zombie Brains can be seen below.

Item
Price
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Hound 2,640 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sniper Rifle 1,320 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png AK-8087 525 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bridle Design 525 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nerd Sweater 525 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 300 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Camouflage Facepaint 260 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Helmet 130 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Uniform 130 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Pants 85 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retinal Scan Data Repository 65 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barbed Wire Barrier 65 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barricaded Door 65 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Objective Marker 50 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandbag Wall 30 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Z.D.F. Fence 30 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chainlink Fence 25 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Space Poop 0s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Brain 19.7s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slime 49.7s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Putrid Gas 1m 45s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 1m 46s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pile of Zombie Brains 1 can be obtained from double-tapping/clicking:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Brain (×100)
in the player's inventory.

Trivia