WOLFWORLD Rewards: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m add Puppet Master |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable and untradable component which can be traded with the [[Sales-Man]] in exchange of WOLFWORLD-related items. Obtained by completing a [[Wolf World Event|Wolfworld]]. | ||
|Not available. | |Not available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Coat}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Coat}} | ||
|A | |A splicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a [[Wolf Spirit]]) | ||
|Not available. | |Not available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolfman Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolfman Mask}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable hair item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a [[Wolf Spirit]]) | ||
|Not available. | |Not available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fuzzy Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Fuzzy Pants}} | ||
|An unsplicable | |An unsplicable pants item that serves purely cosmetic purpose. | ||
|Not available. | |Not available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Lupus}} | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Lupus}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable consumable that comes as a bonus prize. Using this on a player will give them the Lupus [[Guide:Surgery#Maladies|malady]]. | ||
|Not available. | |Not available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Totem}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Totem}} {{x}}3 | ||
| | |An unsplicale non-solid foreground block which serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | ||
|Not available. | |Not available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Massive Fang}} | |{{ItemLink|Massive Fang}} {{x}}5 | ||
| | |An unsplicable solid [[Deadly Block (block category)|deadly block]] that kills the player when touched. | ||
|Not available. | |Not available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolfy Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolfy Block}} {{x}}5 | ||
| | |An unsplicable solid foreground block which serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | ||
|Not available. | |Not available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tousled Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Tousled Hair}} | ||
|An unsplicable hair item which | |An unsplicable hair item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | ||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Goggles}} | |||
|An unsplicable face item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Dog Hat}} | |||
|An unsplicable hat item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jujutsu Hair}} | |||
|An unsplicable hair item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jujutsu Shirt}} | |||
|An unsplicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jujutsu Pants}} | |||
|An unsplicable pants item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jujutsu Scarf}} | |||
|An unsplicable neck item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jujutsu Shoes}} | |||
|An unspliable feet item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Black Hole}} | |||
|An unspliable [[Weather Machine (block category)|weather machine]] that can be toggled on or off by punching. | |||
|Not available. | |Not available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable [[Toggleable Foreground Block (block category)|toggleable foreground block]] that can be toggled from solid to non-solid by punching. | ||
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}} {{x}}10 | ||
| | |An unsplicable solid foreground block which serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | ||
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}} {{x}}10 | ||
| | |An unsplicable background block which serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | ||
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}} {{x}}5 | ||
| | |An unsplicable [[Door (block category)|door]] that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. | ||
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}} {{x}}10 | ||
| | |An unsplicable non-solid foreground block which serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | ||
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable hair item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | ||
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Howling Wolf Emblem}} | |{{ItemLink|Howling Wolf Emblem}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable background block which serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | ||
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable hand item which summons a pet wolf that follows the player around. | ||
|100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the ''Speedy'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to move faster on land when equipped. | ||
|100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable consumable which when consumed, will send the player to [[WOLFWORLD]]. | ||
| 100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}} | |{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes. | ||
|120{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |120{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable chest item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | ||
|210{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |210{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Caw Caw!'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | ||
|240{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |240{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|No-Face}} | |{{ItemLink|No-Face}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable face item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | ||
| 280{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | | 280{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Howler}} | |{{ItemLink|Howler}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable Howler non-solid foreground block that will shoot projectiles that will kill a player when touched. | ||
|560{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |560{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}} | |{{ItemLink|Anvil}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable non-solid foreground block that is required to [[Guide:Forging|forge]] items. | ||
|560{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |560{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the ''Speedy: Dire Wolf'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to move faster on land when equipped. | ||
|840{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |840{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Beard}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable face item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Helm}} | ||
|An unsplicable hat item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Pants}} | ||
|An unsplicable pants item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Shirt}} | ||
|An unsplicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===[[Anniversary Week]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Kabuki Mask}} | |||
|An unsplicable face item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===[[UbiWeek]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ezio}} | |||
|An unsplicable chest item which provides the player the ''Double Jump & Punch Range: Ezio!'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air as well as punch one tile further when equipped. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Ox Pendant}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Ox Pendant}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable chest item which provides the ''Build Range: Golden Ox Pendant'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to build blocks one tile further when equipped. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Pants}} | |||
|An unsplicable pants item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wujing's Beads}} | |||
|An unsplicable chest item which provides the ''Build Range: Wujing's Beads'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to build one tile further. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
===[[ | ===[[Easter Week]]=== | ||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | {{TableHeader|Item|About}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Carrot Boomerang}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable hand item which grants the ''Punch Range: Carrot Boomerang'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to punch one tile further. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Onesie}} | |||
|An unsplicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===[[Grow4Good Week]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cardboard Road Racer}} | |||
|An unsplicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===[[SummerFest]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Poppin' Popsicle Pickaxe}} | |||
|An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the ''Punch Damage: Poppin' Popsicle Pickaxe'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to break blocks faster. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===[[Harvest Festival]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toad King Pet}} | |||
|An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the ''Punch Range : Toad King Pet'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to punch one tile further. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
===[[Wonder Week]]=== | ===[[Wonder Week]]=== | ||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | {{TableHeader|Item|About}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Plume Wings}} | |||
|An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double Jump: Party Plume Wings!'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Party Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Neon Party Cape}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double Jump: Neon Party Cape'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|EQ Aura}} | |||
|An unsplicable artifact item which provides the player the ''Double Jump : EQ Aura'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Soulforge Wings}} | |||
|An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double Jump: Soulforge Wings'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Primal Bow}} | |||
|An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the ''Punch Damage + Punch Range: Primal Bow'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to break blocks faster and punch one tile further when equipped. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puppet Master}} | |||
|An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double Jump + Slow Fall: Puppet Master'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air and glide slowly to the ground when holding the jump button. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
===[[Halloween Week]] | ===[[Halloween Week]]=== | ||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | {{TableHeader|Item|About}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shady Bangs}} | |{{ItemLink|Shady Bangs}} | ||
|An unsplicable hair item. | |An unsplicable hair item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cliff, The Cerberus}} | |||
|An unsplicable solid [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline foreground block]], which will cause the player to bounce, and allows the player to jump higher by holding the jump button. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 260: | ||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | {{TableHeader|Item|About}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tree Decorations}} | |{{ItemLink|Tree Decorations}} {{x}}1-15 | ||
| | |An unsplicable consumable which can be used on [[Giving Tree]]s to increase their percentage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the ''Speedy'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to move faster on land when equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | ||
| | |An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double-Jump: Snow Leopard'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Wolfworld]] | [[Category:Wolfworld]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:19, 11 October 2025
This page contains an updated list of all WOLFWORLD rewards. The list is sorted by rarity.
Wolf Ticket
Upon completing any WOLFWORLD, the player will receive a Wolf Ticket. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the Sales-Man for various WOLFWORLD rewards. 100 Wolf Tickets can be compressed into an Enchanted Wolf Ticket.
Regular Rewards
Event Rewards
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during certain events.
All Howl's Eve
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beowulf's Beard | An unsplicable face item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beowulf's Helm | An unsplicable hat item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beowulf's Pants | An unsplicable pants item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beowulf's Shirt | An unsplicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
Anniversary Week
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Kabuki Mask | An unsplicable face item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
UbiWeek
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ezio | An unsplicable chest item which provides the player the Double Jump & Punch Range: Ezio! mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air as well as punch one tile further when equipped. |
Lunar New Year
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Ox Pendant | An unsplicable chest item which provides the Build Range: Golden Ox Pendant mod, which allows the player to build blocks one tile further when equipped. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monkey Warrior's Pants | An unsplicable pants item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wujing's Beads | An unsplicable chest item which provides the Build Range: Wujing's Beads mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. |
Easter Week
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carrot Boomerang | An unsplicable hand item which grants the Punch Range: Carrot Boomerang mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cracked Egg Onesie | An unsplicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
Grow4Good Week
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cardboard Road Racer | An unsplicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
SummerFest
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Poppin' Popsicle Pickaxe | An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the Punch Damage: Poppin' Popsicle Pickaxe mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. |
Harvest Festival
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toad King Pet | An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the Punch Range : Toad King Pet mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. |
Wonder Week
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Plume Wings | An unsplicable back item which provides the player the Double Jump: Party Plume Wings! mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Party Cape | An unsplicable back item which provides the player the Double Jump: Neon Party Cape mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png EQ Aura | An unsplicable artifact item which provides the player the Double Jump : EQ Aura mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soulforge Wings | An unsplicable back item which provides the player the Double Jump: Soulforge Wings mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Primal Bow | An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the Punch Damage + Punch Range: Primal Bow mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster and punch one tile further when equipped. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Puppet Master | An unsplicable back item which provides the player the Double Jump + Slow Fall: Puppet Master mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air and glide slowly to the ground when holding the jump button. |
Halloween Week
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shady Bangs | An unsplicable hair item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cliff, The Cerberus | An unsplicable solid trampoline foreground block, which will cause the player to bounce, and allows the player to jump higher by holding the jump button. |
WinterFest
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tree Decorations ×1-15 | An unsplicable consumable which can be used on Giving Trees to increase their percentage. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Winter Wolf | An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the Speedy mod, which allows the player to move faster on land when equipped. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Leopard Tail | An unsplicable back item which provides the player the Double-Jump: Snow Leopard mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. |