Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Plant DNA Strand X-277: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 24: Line 24:
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Vines}}
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Vines}}
|{{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]]
|{{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Candy Vines}}
|{{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Flowering Fern}}
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Flowering Fern}}
|{{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]]
|{{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Fern}}
|{{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]]
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 11:12, 23 July 2024

id:Plant DNA Strand X-277

The Plant DNA Strand X-277 is a component which was added as part of the Growassic Park update on October 7, 2016.

Function

Below is a list of items which can possibly be made by splicing DNAs in a DNA Processor.

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Devourer Plant https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA Y + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA X + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA Y
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Devourer Plant https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA Y + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA X + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA X
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seussian Tree https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA Y + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA Y + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA X
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prehistoric Red Fern https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA X + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA X + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA Y
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prehistoric Vines https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA X + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA Y + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA X
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prehistoric Flowering Fern https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA X + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA Y + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA Y
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prehistoric Fern https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA X + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA X + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDNA X