Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nenkai (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' [[Player Appreciation Week]] 2021 Day 5 - August 2021
</div>
==Guide==
To forge, the player must own the following items:
*{{ItemLink|Blacksmith's Apron}}
*{{ItemLink|Ring Of Smithing}}
*{{ItemLink|Crystal Smithing Tools}} (one-time use)
*{{ItemLink|Nuclear Fuel}} {{x}} 11
*An {{ItemLink|Anvil}} (left) placed next to a {{ItemLink|Forge}} (right)
First, the player must equip the [[Blacksmith's Apron]] and the [[Ring Of Smithing]]. Next, fueling the [[Forge]]. By putting in 11 [[Nuclear Fuel]]s contributing 1,100 degrees, the [[Forge]] is ready. (Note that the degree in the Forge will slowly dissipate overtime, keeping it idle for too long will reduce it to a near unusable degree). Lastly, take the item to forge and tap it on the Anvil. If the player has inventory space, the forged item should appear on the player's inventory.
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.


Line 8: Line 22:
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Party Tunes]].
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Party Tunes]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Amber Necklace}}
|Forging 100 [[Amber Resin]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Celestial Dust]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
|Forging 100 [[Roasted Cobra]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Roasted Cobra]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Bridle}}
|Forging 100 [[Star Iron Ingot]]s with a [[Bridle Design]] inside the inventory.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}}
|Forging 100 [[Embers]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Axe Fragment]]s with a [[Icy Heart Of Winter]] inside your inventory.
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Axe Fragment]]s with an [[Icy Heart Of Winter]] inside the inventory.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Iron Buckle}}
|{{ItemLink|Iron Buckle}}
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]s with a [[Buckle Design]] inside your inventory.
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]s with a [[Buckle Design]] inside the inventory.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Golden Crest}}
|Forging 100 [[Lucky Golden Ingot]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}}
|Forging 100 [[Magic Ingot]]s with a [[Magic Armor Plate Design]] in the player's inventory.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Magic Ingot]]s with a [[Magic Infused Blade Design]] in the player's inventory.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
Line 38: Line 73:
|{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Steel Fragment]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Steel Fragment]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tamed Looming Triffid}}
|Forging 50 [[Wriggling Tentacle]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Warrior's Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Warrior's Shield}}
Line 45: Line 83:
|Forging 100 [[Charbroiled Wolf Emblem]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Charbroiled Wolf Emblem]]s.
|}
|}
==Forge Growtorial Video==
[[File:Growtorials - How To- Splice and Forge|thumb|center|500 px|Official Splice and Forge Growtorial]]
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Smithing]]
[[Category:Smithing]]

Latest revision as of 11:26, 18 December 2022

Accurate as of: Player Appreciation Week 2021 Day 5 - August 2021

Guide

To forge, the player must own the following items:

First, the player must equip the Blacksmith's Apron and the Ring Of Smithing. Next, fueling the Forge. By putting in 11 Nuclear Fuels contributing 1,100 degrees, the Forge is ready. (Note that the degree in the Forge will slowly dissipate overtime, keeping it idle for too long will reduce it to a near unusable degree). Lastly, take the item to forge and tap it on the Anvil. If the player has inventory space, the forged item should appear on the player's inventory.

This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Items Obtaining
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 80's Tape Deck Forging 100 Tempered Party Tunes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Amber Necklace Forging 100 Amber Resins.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celestial Blade Forging 100 Celestial Dust.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cobra Statuette Forging 100 Roasted Cobras.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Bridle Forging 100 Star Iron Ingots with a Bridle Design inside the inventory.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Metal Block Forging 100 Demonic Skulls.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Feathers Forging 100 Embers.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icy Axe Blade Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments with an Icy Heart Of Winter inside the inventory.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iron Buckle Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside the inventory.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Golden Crest Forging 100 Lucky Golden Ingots.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Armor Plate Forging 100 Magic Ingots with a Magic Armor Plate Design in the player's inventory.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Infused Blade Forging 100 Magic Ingots with a Magic Infused Blade Design in the player's inventory.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pick Blade Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark-Tooth Necklace Forging 100 Shark Teeth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spare Body Forging 100 Spare Body Parts.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spiked Collar Forging 100 Tempered Steel Spikes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Gearbox Forging 100 Steampunk Sprockets.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sword Blade Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tamed Looming Triffid Forging 50 Wriggling Tentacles.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Warrior's Shield Forging 100 Shield Fragments.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Howling Sky Forging 100 Charbroiled Wolf Emblems.


Forge Growtorial Video

File:Growtorials - How To- Splice and Forge
Official Splice and Forge Growtorial