Steel Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|The sturdiest of blocks.|Earth}} | {{Item|The sturdiest of blocks.|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Portcullis|Purple Block}} | {{RecipeSplice|Portcullis|Purple Block}} | ||
The '''Steel Block''' is a solid foreground block | The '''Steel Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
== | ==Function== | ||
When placed, the Steel Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | |||
Steel Block | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Bone Saw}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 5 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw|2|Steel Block|100|Operating Theater Lamp|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Cultivator}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 5 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator|2|Steel Block|100|Carrot Block|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Scanner}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 5 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner|2|Steel Block|100|Electrical Power Cube|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Trowel}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 5 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel|2|Steel Block|100|Toffee Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Bone Saw}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Surgical Scalpel|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Cultivator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Rock Chisel|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Hammer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Rock Hammer|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scanner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Ze Goggles|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Pitchfork|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Trowel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Explorer's Shovel|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beefy Biceps}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Charmer Smile|1|Muscle Suit|1|Steel Block|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Display Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Display Box|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Bell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Fishbowl|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pristine Anomarod|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Bone Saw}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Cultivator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Hammer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Rolling Pin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Rolling Pin|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scanner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Trowel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Yellow Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Janeway's Coffee}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Coffee|1|Rocket Thruster|1|Steel Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jetpack}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Lava|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mailbox}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Big Old Up Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Password Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Jail Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Blue Star Wallpaper|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plate Mail}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Portcullis|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reliable Anomarod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|20|Red Wood Wall|40|Fishing Rod|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Robot Wants Dubstep}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Note Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Girder}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Lattice Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Darkness}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Evil Bricks|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vehicle Replicator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|U.S.S. Protostar Bulkhead|200|Protostar Captain's Seat|10|Steel Block|200|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:25, 11 November 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Block (Rarity: 35)
The sturdiest of blocks.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 20 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #BCD9DA #D9F2F3 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 12h 12m 5s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 9 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Portcullis Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Purple Block Seed |
The Steel Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Steel Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.